City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 7  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sasseville, Genevieve  13 Chatham             33.53      32.71   20  
  2 Reid, Emma P           13 SSAT                34.69      33.87   19  
  3 Clark, McKenna         13 GCAC-ON             34.52      34.05   18  
  4 Eglitis, Kaiva         13 GHAC                35.27      34.15   17  
  5 Hunter, Jordyn         13 BTSC                34.84      34.28   16  
  6 Cassidy, Émilie        13 Pointe-Claire Sw    35.09      34.74   15  
  7 Netherton, Kate E      13 WAC                 34.82      34.88   14  
  8 Fernandes, Kimberly    13 NYAC                35.12      35.11   13  
  9 Harrison, Maya         13 AAC                 35.71      35.86   12  
 10 Miller, Arianna        13 BTSC                35.54      36.23   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Marshall, Kayla        13 SR                  36.46      34.87   10  
 12 Rawlins, Miranda       13 WAC                 36.03      35.06    9  
 13 Medeiros, Maria        13 MSSAC               35.83      35.64    8  
 14 McRae, Ella            13 GCAC-ON             37.03      35.67    7  
 15 Iannuccilli, Sarah-Ma  13 MSSAC               35.79      36.00    6  
 16 Betancourt, Alyssia    13 AAC                 36.24      36.02    5  
 17 Kapralos, Annamaria    13 MSSAC               37.17      36.67    4  
 18 Mijovcic, Bianca       13 WAC                 38.04      37.71    3  
 19 Belanger, Logan M      13 SSAT                37.50      38.13    2  
 20 Reny, Kailyn B         13 GHAC                38.73      38.42    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Browne, Nici           13 Crest Swimming      36.99             
 22 Capon, Aliyah B        13 GHAC                39.17             
 23 Lawson, Caitlyn        13 MAC                 39.38             
 24 Legros, Hannah         13 Ducks               39.60             
 25 Meleka, Celine         13 MSSAC               39.93             
 26 Chow, Victoria K       13 MAC                 40.87             
 27 Potter, Laura          13 SR                  41.98             
 28 Kontio, Jaimie A       13 MAC                 41.99             
 29 Aghvami, Golta S       13 MAC                 42.20             
 30 Mitas, Kate            13 MAC                 42.21             
 31 Zhao, Ella             13 MAC                 43.18             
 32 Filomena, Emma         13 MAC                 43.70             
 33 Wu, Kathryn A          13 MAC                 44.76             
 -- Brouillette, Amber Je  13 MAC                   NS              
 -- Rose, Jaiden           13 TRENT                 NS              
 -- Brittain, Briana A     13 GCAC-ON               NS              
 
 Event 7  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Henderson, Hanna       14 ESWIM               32.78      30.47   20  
  2 Gatrall, Madelyn I     14 WAC                 31.51      31.30   19  
  3 Wright, Lauren         14 ESWIM               32.18      31.64   18  
  4 Kary, Raili A          14 SSAT                33.01      32.74   17  
  5 Meklensek, Tori        14 Club Warriors       32.87      33.47   16  
  6 Bellio, Vanessa        14 ESWIM               34.17      34.02   15  
  7 Leblanc, Sydney        14 Ducks               33.91      34.06   14  
  8 Crake, Ripley          14 NYAC                33.52      34.09   13  
  9 O'Connor, Tatum        14 GHAC                33.90      34.22   12  
 10 Carnegie, Elyse M      14 GHAC                33.97      34.26   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Baird, Hannah          14 Club Warriors       34.58      33.67   10  
 12 Smith, Gracey          14 WAC                 35.43      33.87    9  
 13 Bhambra, Dilpreet      14 COBRA               35.05      34.42    8  
 14 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC               35.92      35.18    7  
 15 Liu, Katherine         14 Club Warriors       35.31      35.25    6  
 16 Morrison, Emily J      14 SSAT                36.05      35.71    5  
 17 Chapman, Sarah         14 Club Warriors       35.91      35.99    4  
 18 Hinsperger, Kate       14 Club Warriors       35.92      36.04    3  
 19 Conrad, Allana         14 GMAC                35.84      36.17    2  
 20 Jones, Mya             14 BTSC                36.05      36.24    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Murphy, Emily          14 Bolts               36.23             
 22 Myburgh, Emma          14 MAC                 36.45             
 23 Bordo Raposo, Lena     14 Pointe-Claire Sw    37.02             
 24 Secko, Allison E       14 GMAC                37.03             
 25 Brown, Ciara           14 SR                  37.08             
 26 Manzella, Bridget      14 MSSAC               37.32             
 27 Barraclough, Bryn K    14 Ducks               37.60             
 28 Aljoe, Brianna         14 GMAC                37.75             
 29 Dumanski, Elisa        14 SSAT                37.82             
 30 Dahinten, Frankie      14 BTSC                38.23             
 31 George, Haley          14 BTSC                38.66             
 32 Havaedji, Melissa      14 MSSAC               39.01             
 33 Shupe, Elise K         14 GHAC                39.57             
 34 Johnson, Hannah        14 NORAC               40.12             
 35 Duguay, Ayden          14 MSSAC               40.41             
 36 Lee, Alison C          14 MAC                 45.14             
 -- Ashley, Drew L         14 MAC                   NS              
 -- Caires, Carmen C       14 TSC                   NS              
 -- Hayat, Solstice        14 MAC                   NS              
 -- Rees, Fiona            14 TSC                   NS              
 -- Miller, Sophia         14 NYAC                  NS              
 
 Event 7  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McDonald, Maddie C     16 WAC                 30.37      29.97   20  
  2 Boily-Dufour, Maude    16 SR                  31.61      30.56   19  
  3 Gold, Aleksa           17 TSC                 31.33      31.20   18  
  4 Nyhof, Martine         15 COBRA               32.01      31.57   17  
  5 Bond, Sarah            16 Ducks               32.17      31.66   16  
  6 Nichol, Veronica       17 GHAC                31.38      31.91   15  
  7 Moore, Maclaine        17 ESWIM               32.28      32.02   14  
  8 Gursoy, Giselle        17 AAC                 32.31      32.40   13  
  9 Cook, Julia            15 NYAC                32.51      32.82   12  
 10 Mcdonald, Abby         15 NEOR                32.52      33.14   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Aden, Jasmine          15 WAC                 32.57      32.52   10  
 12 Van Herk, Shania       20 Gryphons            32.97      32.58    9  
 13 Depooter, Nicole L     16 WAC                 32.77      32.71    8  
 14 Higginson, Hannah R    15 BTSC                32.95      32.92    7  
 15 Fares, Aminah          16 Bolts               33.09      32.97    6  
 16 Morin, Danielle        17 NEOR                33.26      33.05    5  
 17 Condinho, Elizabeth C  16 TSC                 33.27      33.07    4  
 18 Binns, Emma            17 TSC                 33.25      33.11    3  
 19 Culic, Nadya           15 NYAC                32.70      33.18    2  
 20 Legault-Warren, Elise  16 BTSC                33.39      33.72    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Tryon, Ryllie          16 NEOR                33.41             
 22 Morrison, Katie J      16 SSAT                33.64             
 23 Burwell, Kaitlyn       16 TSC                 33.68             
 24 Keir, Holly T          15 BTSC                33.74             
 25 Eley, Cailyn           17 BTSC                34.01             
 26 Sorra, Julia A         15 TSC                 34.08             
 27 Lamb, Taylor A         16 TSC                 34.11             
 28 Chin, Sydney S         16 TSC                 34.30             
 29 Hollick, Veronica      15 MSSAC               34.56             
 30 Anderson, Erin         15 GHAC                34.63             
 31 Lutsch, Kendra         15 BTSC                34.91             
 32 Rennie, Ella           15 BTSC                35.00             
 33 Cherry, Taylor C       15 MSSAC               35.01             
 34 Halvorsen, Madison     16 Bolts               35.29             
 35 Maurer, Justine        16 NYAC                35.34             
 36 Chan, Abby             15 MSSAC               35.36             
 37 Cheng, Tiffany         16 MAC                 35.62             
 38 Weller, Erica          15 MSSAC               35.75             
 39 Ramirez, Roxy          16 GMAC                35.80             
 40 Geana, Nicole          15 NYAC                35.93             
 41 Reid, Jamie            15 ESWIM               35.95             
 42 Fair, Annika           16 BTSC                36.00             
 43 Gowland, Abby          16 AAC                 36.02             
 44 Baylon, Janica         17 PICK                36.16             
 45 Howell, Abby           15 BTSC                36.22             
 46 Mulligan, Abby         16 Bolts               36.26             
 47 Partington, Lindsey    16 NORAC               36.47             
 48 Aiton, Jillian E       15 WAC                 36.49             
 49 Montes, Sarah          15 BTSC                36.58             
 50 Yeo, Chiok Yan         15 MAC                 36.63             
 51 Lefebvre, Natalie      17 NEOR                36.65             
 52 Bowers, Ava D          16 Ducks               36.68             
 53 Mullin, Amanda         15 CSL                 36.75             
 54 MacLeod, Paige         15 PICK                36.81             
 55 Bollo-Kamara, Teshi    15 COBRA               37.17             
 56 Forbes, Alyssa N       15 TSC                 37.56             
 57 Dosen, Sydney          15 MAC                 38.16             
 58 Gomes, Carly           16 NORAC               38.37             
 59 Trim, Maddy            15 MAC                 38.49             
 60 Armstrong, Jillian     15 ESWIM               38.52             
 61 Hulina, Brooke R       15 Bolts               38.72             
 62 Kuepfer, Eva           16 NYAC                38.78             
 63 Lu, Ivy                15 MAC                 39.64             
 64 BairdS9SB8SM9, Gabby   16 GMAC                39.93             
 65 Chong, Kersten         17 COBRA               40.28             
 66 Zgrych, Emma           16 Bolts               40.59             
 -- Burwell, Taylor        16 TSC                   DQ              
 -- Huizinga, Danika       17 AAC                   NS              
 -- Shears, Natalie T      18 Ducks                 NS              
 -- Burwell, Nicole        17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Zuccotti-Brenner, Jus  15 Pointe-Claire Sw      NS              
 -- Labib, Mariam          17 MAC                   NS              
 -- Cabraja, Victoria      16 COBRA                 NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                516   2. Club Warriors                     411
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              351   4. North York Aquatic Club           327
  5. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             268   6. Mississauga Swimming            254.5
  7. Windsor Aquatic Club              239   8. Barrie Trojan Swim Club           165
  9. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           143  10. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     134
 11. Ajax Aquatic Club                 125  12. North Eastern Swimming            123
 13. Toronto Swim Club                 121  14. Vaughan Aquatic Club              100
 15. Crescent Town Swim Club            98  16. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        95
 17. Cobra Swim Club                    93  18. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           81
 19. Ducks Swimming                     71  20. Oakville Aquatic Club              67
 21. Northumberland Aquatic Club        66  22. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              64
 23. Garden City Aquatic Club         59.5  24. University of Guelph               58
 25. Sarnia Rapids                      56  26. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           51
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club                47  28. Swimming Dragons                   43
 29. Pickering Swim Club                36  30. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27
 31. Cornwall Sea Lions                 19